Crane Lake, Minnesota Water & Sanitary District  
Crane Lake, Minnesota Water & Sanitary District - Menu
Crane Lake Water & Sanitary District PROFIT & LOSS by CLASS  Oct 2020
AdministrativeE. S. AreaG.C. OperatingDebt ServiceTOTAL
Ordinary Income/Expense
Income
301-Base/Volume Charges
GC Base Charges0.000.0013,355.100.0013,355.10
GC Volume Charge0.000.002,376.770.002,376.77
Late Fees0.000.0046.100.0046.10
Total 301-Base/Volume Charges0.000.0015,777.970.0015,777.97
304-Service Connections0.000.000.0015,350.0015,350.00
Total Income0.000.0015,777.9715,350.0031,127.97
Expense
514-Chemicals0.000.00618.810.00618.81
524-Insurance78.870.002,550.130.002,629.00
534-Office Supplies1,172.75287.500.000.001,460.25
537-Professional Fees
Const-ESA0.0029,900.000.000.0029,900.00
Consulting1,250.000.000.000.001,250.00
Engineering0.001,425.900.000.001,425.90
Legal0.001,095.600.000.001,095.60
Total 537-Professional Fees1,250.0032,421.500.000.0033,671.50
539- Payroll Taxes
FICA134.500.00344.470.00478.97
Medicare31.450.0080.550.00112.00
Total 539- Payroll Taxes165.950.00425.020.00590.97
539A-PERA157.010.00398.700.00555.71
540-Rent0.000.00660.000.00660.00
545-Repairs
GC Repairs0.005,338.501,816.850.007,155.35
Total 545-Repairs0.005,338.501,816.850.007,155.35
559-Supplies-GC Plant0.000.0086.160.0086.16
561-Technical Services
Daily on Site0.000.001,485.000.001,485.00
Non Routine/Emergency0.000.00960.000.00960.00
Technical-Routine0.000.001,175.000.001,175.00
Total 561-Technical Services0.000.003,620.000.003,620.00
562-Telephone88.310.00184.640.00272.95
563-Travel & Ent0.000.00382.380.00382.38
565-Utilities
Culvert0.000.0046.000.0046.00
Electric Lift0.000.00177.300.00177.30
Electric Plant0.000.00528.180.00528.18
H Road0.000.0050.000.0050.00
Waters Edge  Manhole0.000.0047.900.0047.90
White Pines Manhole0.000.0045.100.0045.10
Total 565-Utilities0.000.00894.480.00894.48
Payroll Expenses2,169.250.005,220.440.007,389.69
Total Expense5,082.1438,047.5016,857.610.0059,987.25
Net Ordinary Income-5,082.14-38,047.50-1,079.6415,350.00-28,859.28
Other Income/Expense
Other Income
729-MN PCA-Legacy0.0078,785.390.000.0078,785.39
Finance Charges4.000.000.000.004.00
Interest Income0.000.00112.870.00112.87
Total Other Income4.0078,785.39112.870.0078,902.26
Net Other Income4.0078,785.39112.870.0078,902.26
Net Income-5,078.1440,737.89-966.7715,350.0050,042.98
FINANCIALS MINUTES · NEWSLETTERS MAPS REGULATIONS BULLETIN BOARD FAQ CONTACT US HOME
Crane Lake Water & Sanitary District
P.O. Box 306 · Crane Lake, Minnesota 55725
© 2001 CLWSD